Jiangsu, China
Business Type:
Trading Company
Number of Employees:
Year of Establishment:
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001, HSE
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: 1-3 months
Off season lead time: one month
OEM/ODM Service
Overseas Agent / Branch

Drilling Rig, Drill Rig, Oilfield Equipment manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Rig Parts - Hook, Plug Valve (CDPV), Weld Neck Flange for Wellhead and so on.

Gold Member Since 2009
Audited Supplier

Rig Parts - Hook

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Piece US $300/ Piece
Production Capacity: 100 Piece/Pieces per Month
Transport Package: Wooden carton
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T
Type: Petroleum Drilling Tool & Accessory
Usage: Well Drilling Machinery, Offshore Oil and Gas Field Exploitation Machinery, Oil (Gas) Production Machinery
Certification: API
Power Type: Diesel
Transmission System: Mechanical
API: 8c

You Might Also Like


Basic Info

Model NO.: API Spec 8C
Trademark: Chance Door
Specification: API
Origin: China
HS Code: 84314310

Product Description

Hook Product Details:
Type Other
Brand Name Chance Door
Application Oil

The hook is manly composed of elevator bail, elevator bail seat, barrel, hook body, hook rod and spring etc. In the barrel there are inner and outer springs which can make the pin of standpipe spring up backwards.

On the top of the barrel there is a safety positioning device. When lifting an empty elevator, the positioning device can stop the rotation of the hook body; When lifting a elevator with drill string, the positioning device no longer can stop the rotation of the hook body; The hook body can rotate freely.

The detent device can lock hook body at any one of eight even positions.

And the safety pin body of the hook can also be locked by locking deice.

For protecting DP connector while breaking out, there is a hydraulic buffer device installed in the hook.

A reliable safety device is installed at hook opening.

The main load-bearing parts have been inspected by NDT completely.
Max. hook load kN22503150450067509000
Opening size of the main hook mm190220220240385
Spring stroke mm180200200200200
Overall dimensionsL mm25452953295335414710
W mm78089089010751330
H mm75083088011101300
Weight kg218034103496534112100

Send your message to this supplier

avatar Mr. Alex Lee

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

People who viewed this also viewed