Gold Member Since 2009
Audited Supplier
Chance Door International Co., Ltd.

Drilling Rig, Drill Rig, Oilfield Equipment manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Rig Parts - Hook, Hydraulic Station, Oil Christmas Tree for Wellhead and so on.

(/ )

Rig Parts - Hook

FOB Price: US $300 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $300/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 100 Piece/Pieces per Month
Transport Package: Wooden carton
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: API Spec 8C
  • Usage: Well Drilling Machinery, Offshore Oil and Gas Field Exploitation Machinery, Oil (Gas) Production Machinery
  • Power Type: Diesel
  • API: 8c
  • Specification: API
  • HS Code: 84314310
  • Type: Petroleum Drilling Tool & Accessory
  • Certification: API
  • Transmission System: Mechanical
  • Trademark: Chance Door
  • Origin: China
Product Description
Hook Product Details:
Type Other
Brand Name Chance Door
Application Oil

The hook is manly composed of elevator bail, elevator bail seat, barrel, hook body, hook rod and spring etc. In the barrel there are inner and outer springs which can make the pin of standpipe spring up backwards.

On the top of the barrel there is a safety positioning device. When lifting an empty elevator, the positioning device can stop the rotation of the hook body; When lifting a elevator with drill string, the positioning device no longer can stop the rotation of the hook body; The hook body can rotate freely.

The detent device can lock hook body at any one of eight even positions.

And the safety pin body of the hook can also be locked by locking deice.

For protecting DP connector while breaking out, there is a hydraulic buffer device installed in the hook.

A reliable safety device is installed at hook opening.

The main load-bearing parts have been inspected by NDT completely.
ItemModel
DG225DG315DG450DG675DG900
Max. hook load kN22503150450067509000
Opening size of the main hook mm190220220240385
Spring stroke mm180200200200200
Overall dimensionsL mm25452953295335414710
W mm78089089010751330
H mm75083088011101300
Weight kg218034103496534112100

Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Alex Lee
Export Manager
*From:
To: Mr. Alex Lee
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now